14th Annual Battle of the Bats Jul 08 - Jul 10

Pool and Standings for 11u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool A - 11u Patriots - Findlan Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 11u Canton Cardinals Red Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 11u Novi Heat Gold Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 11u Michigan Bulls (Blaesing) Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 11u South Oakland As Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 11u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 8:00am Patriots - Findlan Michigan Bulls (Blaesing) Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 2 Pool 10:00am Patriots - Findlan Novi Heat Gold Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 3 Pool 12:00pm Michigan Bulls (Blaesing) South Oakland As Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 4 Pool 2:00pm Novi Heat Gold Canton Cardinals Red Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 5 Pool 4:00pm South Oakland As Canton Cardinals Red Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 6 Semi-Final 8:00am Pool A Seed 4 Pool A Seed 5 Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 7 Semi-Final 10:00am Pool A Seed 2 Pool A Seed 3 Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 8 Semi-Final 12:00pm Pool A Seed 1 Winner Game 6 Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 9 Championship 2:00pm Winner Game 8 Winner Game 7 Flat Rock: Field 3 Jul-06 14:34

Pool and Standings for 13u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool B - 13u Downriver Hawks 13u Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 13u Total Baseball Travel Nooana Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 13u Detroit Elite baseball Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 13u Livonia Hawks Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 13u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 12:00pm Downriver Hawks 13u Detroit Elite baseball Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 2 Pool 2:00pm Downriver Hawks 13u Livonia Hawks Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 3 Pool 4:00pm Detroit Elite baseball Total Baseball Travel Nooana Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-09 4 Pool 6:00pm Livonia Hawks Total Baseball Travel Nooana Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 5 Pool 8:00am Total Baseball Travel Nooana Downriver Hawks 13u Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 6 Pool 10:00am Detroit Elite baseball Livonia Hawks Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 7 Championship 12:00pm Pool B Seed 1 Pool B Seed 2 Flat Rock: Field 2 Jul-06 14:34

Pool and Standings for 14u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool C - 14u Downriver Hawks 14u Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 14u Downriver Hawks Chapman Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 14u Black Swamp Pirates Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 14u Berkley Cubs Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 14u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-08 1 Pool 3:00pm Downriver Hawks Chapman Black Swamp Pirates Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 14:37
Jul-08 2 Pool 3:00pm Downriver Hawks 14u Berkley Cubs Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 14:37
Jul-09 3 Pool 12:00pm Black Swamp Pirates Berkley Cubs Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 4 Pool 2:00pm Downriver Hawks Chapman Downriver Hawks 14u Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 5 Pool 4:00pm Berkley Cubs Downriver Hawks Chapman Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 6 Pool 6:00pm Downriver Hawks 14u Black Swamp Pirates Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 7 Championship 8:00pm Pool C Seed 1 Pool C Seed 2 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49

Pool and Standings for 15u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool D - 15u Total Baseball Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u Canton Michigan Marlins Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u Precision Patriots 15u DiPonio Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u Detroit Metro Stars Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u LJAL Livonia Hawks -Berry Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u 15U Hit Dogs Newland Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 15u LevelUp 15u Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 15u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-08 1 Pool 5:00pm 15U Hit Dogs Newland LevelUp 15u Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 14:39
Jul-08 2 Pool 5:00pm Precision Patriots 15u DiPonio Total Baseball Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 14:42
Jul-08 3 Pool 7:00pm LJAL Livonia Hawks -Berry Canton Michigan Marlins Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 14:43
Jul-08 4 Pool 7:00pm Detroit Metro Stars Total Baseball Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 14:46
Jul-08 5 Pool 9:00pm 15U Hit Dogs Newland Precision Patriots 15u DiPonio Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 14:52
Jul-09 6 Pool 8:00am Canton Michigan Marlins LevelUp 15u Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 7 Pool 10:00am LJAL Livonia Hawks -Berry Detroit Metro Stars Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 8 3GG 8:00pm Pool D Seed 6 Pool D Seed 7 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 9 Semi-Final 10:00am Pool D Seed 4 Pool D Seed 5 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 10 Semi-Final 12:00pm Pool D Seed 2 Pool D Seed 3 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 11 Semi-Final 2:00pm Pool D Seed 1 Winner Game 9 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 12 Championship 4:00pm Winner Game 10 Winner Game 11 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49

Pool and Standings for 16u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool E - 16u Brighton Bulldogs Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 16u MSA - Karsch Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 16u MSA - Tomalak Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 16u North Oakland Aces Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 16u Anthony Wayne 16U Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 16u LP Rails 16u Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 16u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-08 1 Pool 9:00pm LP Rails 16u MSA - Karsch Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 15:07
Jul-09 2 Pool 8:00am Brighton Bulldogs MSA - Tomalak Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 3 Pool 10:00am LP Rails 16u MSA - Tomalak Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 4 Pool 12:00pm MSA - Karsch Anthony Wayne 16U Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 5 Pool 2:00pm Anthony Wayne 16U North Oakland Aces Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 6 Pool 4:00pm Brighton Bulldogs North Oakland Aces Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 7 3GG 8:00am Pool E Seed 5 Pool E Seed 6 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 8 Semi-Final 6:00pm Pool E Seed 3 Pool E Seed 2 Flat Rock: Field 4 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 9 Semi-Final 6:00pm Pool E Seed 1 Pool E Seed 4 Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 10 Championship 8:00pm Winner Game 8 Winner Game 9 Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49

Pool and Standings for 18u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool F - 18u Oakland Reds 18u Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 18u MSA - Broges Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 18u MSA - Brown Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 18u MBC Muckdogs Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 18u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 6:00pm Oakland Reds 18u MSA - Broges Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 2 Pool 8:00pm MSA - Brown MBC Muckdogs Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 3 Pool 8:00am Oakland Reds 18u MSA - Brown Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 4 Pool 10:00am MSA - Broges MBC Muckdogs Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 5 Pool 12:00pm MBC Muckdogs Oakland Reds 18u Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 6 Pool 2:00pm MSA - Broges MSA - Brown Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 7 Championship 4:00pm Pool F Seed 1 Pool F Seed 2 Flat Rock: Field 1 Jul-06 16:49

10th Annual Summer Beast - Blue Division Jul 09 - Jul 10

Pool and Standings for 9u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool F - 9u Oakland Reds 9u Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 9u MC9 Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 9u Ann Arbor As 9U A Jul-06 14:25
Pool F - 9u HamTown Grays Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 9u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 8:00am Oakland Reds 9u MC9 Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 2 Pool 8:00am HamTown Grays Ann Arbor As 9U A Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 3 Pool 10:00am HamTown Grays MC9 Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 4 Pool 10:00am Ann Arbor As 9U A Oakland Reds 9u Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 5 Pool 8:00am MC9 Ann Arbor As 9U A Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 15:39
Jul-10 6 Pool 10:00am Oakland Reds 9u HamTown Grays Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 15:39
Jul-10 7 Championship 2:00pm Pool F Seed 1 Pool F Seed 2 Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 15:39

Pool and Standings for 10u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool A - 10u Dearborn Revolution Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 10u Mid Ohio Destroyers Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 10u Precision Patriots Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 10u Troy Bulldogs Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 10u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 12:00pm Precision Patriots Dearborn Revolution Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 2 Pool 2:00pm Precision Patriots Troy Bulldogs Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 3 Pool 4:00pm Dearborn Revolution Mid Ohio Destroyers Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-09 4 Pool 6:00pm Troy Bulldogs Mid Ohio Destroyers Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 16:49
Jul-10 5 Pool 8:00am Mid Ohio Destroyers Precision Patriots Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 6 Pool 10:00am Dearborn Revolution Troy Bulldogs Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 7 Championship 12:00pm Pool A Seed 1 Pool A Seed 2 Founders:Field 3 Jul-06 14:34

Pool and Standings for 11u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool B - 11u Michigan Wildcats Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 11u GCYAA Cougars Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 11u Howell Highlanders 11U-Robinson Jul-06 14:25
Pool B - 11u Motor City Hit Dogs - Robinet Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 11u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 12:00pm Michigan Wildcats GCYAA Cougars Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 15:43
Jul-09 2 Pool 2:00pm Michigan Wildcats Motor City Hit Dogs - Robinet Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 15:43
Jul-09 3 Pool 4:00pm GCYAA Cougars Howell Highlanders 11U-Robinson Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 4 Pool 6:00pm Motor City Hit Dogs - Robinet Howell Highlanders 11U-Robinson Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 15:44
Jul-10 5 Pool 12:00pm Howell Highlanders 11U-Robinson Michigan Wildcats Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 6 Pool 2:00pm GCYAA Cougars Motor City Hit Dogs - Robinet Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 7 Championship 4:00pm Pool B Seed 1 Pool B Seed 2 Founders: Field 2 Jul-06 16:02

Pool and Standings for 12u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool C - 12u Five Tool Baseball - Levinson Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u Halton Badgers 12U Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u Ann Arbor As Green Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u Adrian Lookouts Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u Hammerheads Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u South Farmington Blues Jul-06 14:25
Pool C - 12u Michigan Storm Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 12u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 8:00am South Farmington Blues Ann Arbor As Green Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 15:56
Jul-09 2 Pool 8:00am Five Tool Baseball - Levinson Michigan Storm Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 15:57
Jul-09 3 Pool 10:00am Halton Badgers 12U Adrian Lookouts Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 4 Pool 12:00pm Five Tool Baseball - Levinson Ann Arbor As Green Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 15:58
Jul-09 5 Pool 2:00pm Hammerheads South Farmington Blues Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 15:59
Jul-09 6 Pool 4:00pm Hammerheads Halton Badgers 12U Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 15:59
Jul-09 7 Pool 6:00pm Michigan Storm Adrian Lookouts Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-10 8 3GG 8:00am Pool C Seed 6 Pool C Seed 7 Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 9 Semi-Final 10:00am Pool C Seed 4 Pool C Seed 5 Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 10 Semi-Final 12:00pm Pool C Seed 2 Pool C Seed 3 Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 11 Semi-Final 2:00pm Pool C Seed 1 Winner Game 9 Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 12 Championship 4:00pm Winner Game 10 Winner Game 11 Founders:Field 1 Jul-06 14:34

Pool and Standings for 13u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool D - 13u Oakland Reds 13u Kleinfelter Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 13u Rockets Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 13u Motor City Drive Jul-06 14:25
Pool D - 13u Lansing Area Dodgers Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 13u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 10:00am Oakland Reds 13u Kleinfelter Motor City Drive Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 16:02
Jul-09 2 Pool 12:00pm Oakland Reds 13u Kleinfelter Lansing Area Dodgers Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 16:03
Jul-09 3 Pool 2:00pm Motor City Drive Rockets Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 16:03
Jul-09 4 Pool 4:00pm Lansing Area Dodgers Rockets Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 16:03
Jul-10 5 Pool 8:00am Rockets Oakland Reds 13u Kleinfelter Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 6 Pool 10:00am Motor City Drive Lansing Area Dodgers Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 14:34
Jul-10 7 Championship 12:00pm Pool D Seed 1 Pool D Seed 2 Founders:Field 8 Jul-06 14:34

Pool and Standings for 14u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool E - 14u Saline Hornets Blue Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 14u Clarkston Riverdawgs Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 14u Windsor Stars Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 14u Northville Broncos Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 14u Northville Mustangs Jul-06 14:25
Pool E - 14u Yard Goats Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 14u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 8:00am Northville Broncos Clarkston Riverdawgs Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 2 Pool 10:00am Saline Hornets Blue Northville Broncos Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:13
Jul-09 3 Pool 12:00pm Windsor Stars Yard Goats Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:15
Jul-09 4 Pool 2:00pm Northville Mustangs Clarkston Riverdawgs Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:50
Jul-09 5 Pool 4:00pm Yard Goats Northville Mustangs Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:07
Jul-09 6 Pool 4:00pm Windsor Stars Saline Hornets Blue Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:12
Jul-10 7 3GG 8:00am Pool E Seed 5 Pool E Seed 6 Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-10 8 Semi-Final 10:00am Pool E Seed 3 Pool E Seed 2 Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-10 9 Semi-Final 12:00pm Pool E Seed 1 Pool E Seed 4 Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-10 10 Championship 2:00pm Winner Game 8 Winner Game 9 Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:11

10th Annual Summer Beast - Black Division Jul 09 - Jul 10

Pool and Standings for 14u

Pool Team Seed Total Points Runs Against Runs For Updated
Pool A - 14u Legacy Select-Petrucci Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 14u Oakland Express Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 14u Waterford Outlaws Jul-06 14:25
Pool A - 14u Commerce Cannons Grey Jul-06 14:25

Schedule and Scores for 14u

Date Game # Type Time Team 1 Team 1 Score Team 2 Team 2 Score Field Updated
Jul-09 1 Pool 8:00am Waterford Outlaws Commerce Cannons Grey Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:09
Jul-09 2 Pool 10:00am Waterford Outlaws Legacy Select-Petrucci Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-09 3 Pool 12:00pm Commerce Cannons Grey Oakland Express Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-09 4 Pool 2:00pm Legacy Select-Petrucci Oakland Express Founders:Field 5 Jul-06 16:10
Jul-10 5 Pool 8:00am Oakland Express Waterford Outlaws Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:09
Jul-10 6 Pool 10:00am Commerce Cannons Grey Legacy Select-Petrucci Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:09
Jul-10 7 Championship 12:00pm Pool A Seed 1 Pool A Seed 2 Founders:Field 6 Jul-06 16:09