26
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 11u
 
Pool A Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
Riverside Royals (Cull) 6 6 27 1
Waterford Outlaws 4 16 17 2
Michigan Monarchs Blue 2 17 13 3
Michigan Nationals - Boase 0 27 9 4
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/20/2019 8:00am Michigan Monarchs Blue (7) Michigan Nationals - Boase (1) Flat Rock: Field 2
2 - Pool 7/20/2019 10:00am Michigan Monarchs Blue (3) Riverside Royals (Cull) (9) Flat Rock: Field 2
3 - Pool 7/20/2019 12:00pm Michigan Nationals - Boase (6) Waterford Outlaws (9) Flat Rock: Field 2
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 2:00pm Waterford Outlaws (1) Riverside Royals (Cull) (7) Flat Rock: Field 2
5 - Pool 7/21/2019 8:00am Waterford Outlaws (7) Michigan Monarchs (3) Flat Rock: Field 2
6 - Pool 7/21/2019 10:00am Riverside Royals (11) Michigan Nationals (2) Flat Rock: Field 2
7 - Championship 7/21/2019 12:00pm Riverside Royals (8) Waterford Outlaws (2) Flat Rock: Field 2
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 12u
 
Pool B Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
Southwest Oakland Warriors 4 1 29 1
OPS Blue Sox 4 1 24 2
Pickens Baseball Academy 2 10 8 3
Michigan Lakers 0 36 1 4
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/20/2019 8:00am OPS Blue Sox (14) Michigan Lakers (0) Flat Rock: Field 3
2 - Pool 7/20/2019 10:00am OPS Blue Sox (10) Pickens Baseball Academy (1) Flat Rock: Field 3
3 - Pool 7/20/2019 12:00pm Southwest Oakland Warriors (22) Michigan Lakers (1) Flat Rock: Field 3
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 2:00pm Michigan Blue Jays - O'Hara (0) Pickens Baseball Academy (7) Flat Rock: Field 3
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 4:00pm Southwest Oakland Warriors (7) Michigan Blue Jays - O'Hara (0) Flat Rock: Field 3
6 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 8:00am OPS Blue Sox (11) Pickens Baseball Academy (10) Flat Rock: Field 3
7 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 10:00am Southwest Oakland Warriors (22) Michigan Lakers (0) Flat Rock: Field 3
8 - Championship 7/21/2019 12:00pm OPS Blue Sox (5) Southwest Oakland Warriors (6) Flat Rock: Field 3
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 13u
 
Pool C Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
OPS Blue Sox 4 2 11 1
Southwest Aztecs 4 5 8 2
Michigan Storm 2 3 4 3
Downriver Diamondkings 2 7 6 4
Michigan Storm White 2 8 8 5
Locos Express 2 9 8 6
Hawks GOLD - Flanigan 0 8 5 7
Ohio Titans 0 11 3 8
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/20/2019 8:00am OPS Blue Sox (8) Locos Express (1) Flat Rock: Field 4
2 - Pool 7/20/2019 9:30am Ohio Titans (2) Southwest Aztecs (4) Flat Rock: Field 4
3 - Pool 7/20/2019 11:00am Downriver Diamondkings (0) Michigan Storm (3) Flat Rock: Field 4
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 12:30pm OPS Blue Sox (3) Michigan Storm (1) Flat Rock: Field 4
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 2:00pm Ohio Titans (1) Locos Express (7) Flat Rock: Field 4
6 - Pool 7/20/2019 3:30pm Hawks GOLD - Flanigan (3) Southwest Aztecs (4) Flat Rock: Field 4
7 - Pool 7/20/2019 5:00pm Michigan Storm White (4) Downriver Diamondkings (6) Flat Rock: Field 4
8 - Pool 7/20/2019 6:30pm Hawks GOLD - Flanigan (2) Michigan Storm White (4) Flat Rock: Field 4
9 - 3GG 7/21/2019 8:00am Ohio Titans (5) Hawks GOLD - Flanigan (1) Flat Rock: Field 4
10 - 3GG 7/21/2019 10:00am Locos Express (3) Michigan Storm White (7) Flat Rock: Field 4
11 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 12:00pm Southwest Aztecs (4) Michigan Storm (9) Flat Rock: Field 4
12 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 2:00pm OPS Blue Sox (8) Downriver Diamondkings (5) Flat Rock: Field 4
13 - Championship 7/21/2019 4:00pm Michigan Storm (4) OPS Blue Sox (3) Flat Rock: Field 4
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 14u
 
Pool D Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
Ohio Orioles 4 1 13 1
Michigan Bulls 4 9 16 2
Saline Hornets 2 3 11 3
Oakland Bulldogs 2 10 18 4
Locos Express 2 11 3 5
Michigan Nationals 2 14 6 6
Michigan Bears 0 12 5 7
MC9 - Danowski 0 13 1 8
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/19/2019 8:00am Michigan Bears (2) Michigan Bulls (7) Flat Rock: Field 4
2 - Pool 7/19/2019 10:00am Ohio Orioles (10) Locos Express (0) Flat Rock: Field 4
3 - Pool 7/19/2019 12:00pm MC9 - Danowski (0) Saline Hornets (10) Flat Rock: Field 4
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 8:00am Michigan Bulls (9) Oakland Bulldogs (7) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 9:30am Ohio Orioles (3) Saline Hornets (1) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
6 - Pool 7/20/2019 11:00am Michigan Nationals - Burke (5) Michigan Bears (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
7 - Pool 7/20/2019 12:30pm Michigan Nationals - Burke (1) Oakland Bulldogs (11) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
8 - Pool 7/20/2019 2:00pm MC9 - Danowski (1) Locos Express (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
10 - 3GG 7/21/2019 8:00am Michigan Nationals - Burke (5) Michigan Bears (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
11 - 3GG 7/21/2019 10:00am Locos Express (7) MC9 - Danowski (1) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
12 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 2:00pm Michigan Bulls (3) Saline Hornets (6) Flat Rock: Field 1
13 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 6:00pm Ohio Orioles (5) Oakland Bulldogs (10) Flat Rock: Field 4
14 - Championship 7/21/2019 8:00pm Saline Hornets (7) Oakland Bulldogs (1) Flat Rock Field 4
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 15u
 
Pool E Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
MC9 - Sherman 4 8 13 1
Royal Oak Nationals 3 6 8 2
Michigan Wildcats 2 7 14 3
Dream Park Baseball 2 10 10 4
Ohio Diamond Hawks 1 10 1 5
West Oakland Wings (WOW) 0 5 0 6
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/19/2019 8:00am Michigan Wildcats (5) Royal Oak Nationals (7) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1

2 - Pool 7/19/2019 10:00am Ohio Diamond Hawks (0) Michigan Wildcats (9) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
3 - Pool 7/19/2019 12:00pm West Oakland Wings (WOW) (0) MC9 - Sherman (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
4 - Pool 7/19/2019 2:00pm Ohio Diamond Hawks (1) Royal Oak Nationals (1) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 4:30pm MC9 - Sherman (10) Dream Park Baseball (8) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
6 - Pool 7/20/2019 6:00pm West Oakland Wings (WOW) (0) Dream Park Baseball (2) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
7 - 3GG 7/20/2019 7:30pm Ohio Diamond Hawks (0) West Oakland Wings (WOW) (7) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
8 - Semi-Final 7/20/2019 9:00pm Michigan Wildcats (2) Royal Oak Nationals (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
9 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 10:00am MC9 - Sherman (2) Dream Park Baseball (1) Flat Rock: Field 1
10 - Championship 7/21/2019 12:00pm Royal Oak Nationals (7) MC9 - Sherman (3) Flat Rock: Field 1
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 16u
 
Pool F Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
Yankees 4 1 8 1
Marlins Elite 4 1 4 2
ATH Stampede 4 4 18 3
Detroit Crush 2 3 13 4
MSA Saline - Vernier 2 16 4 5
MSA Saline - Ward 0 7 2 6
MSA Saline - Harrison 0 10 2 7
Cincinnati Rally 0 14 5 8
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/19/2019 8:00am MSA Saline - Harrison (0) Marlins Elite (2) Flat Rock: Field 1
2 - Pool 7/19/2019 10:00am Detroit Crush (0) Yankees (3) Flat Rock: Field 1
3 - Pool 7/19/2019 12:00pm MSA Saline - Harrison (2) ATH Stampede (8) Flat Rock: Field 1
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 4:30pm Cincinnati Rally (3) MSA Saline - Vernier (4) Flat Rock: Field 1
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 6:00pm MSA Saline - Ward (1) Yankees (5) Flat Rock: Field 1
6 - Pool 7/20/2019 7:30pm Detroit Crush (13) MSA Saline - Vernier (0) Flat Rock: Field 1
7 - Pool 7/20/2019 9::30pm Marlins Elite (2) MSA Saline - Ward (1) Flat Rock: Field 4
8 - Pool 7/20/2019 10:30pm Cincinnati Rally (2) ATH Stampede (10) Flat Rock: Field 1
9 - 3GG 7/21/2019 12:00pm Cincinnati Rally (13) MSA Saline - Vernier (2) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
10 - 3GG 7/21/2019 2:00pm MSA Saline - Ward (4) MSA Saline - Harrison (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
11 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 4:00pm Marlins Elite (7) ATH Stampede (0) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
12 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 6:00pm Yankees (2) Detroit Crush (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
13 - Championship 7/21/2019 8:00pm Marlins Elite (5) Detroit Crush (3) Livonia Ford Field: Field 1
 
 
8th ANNUAL USA TRAVEL SPORTS WORLD SERIES
Age Division: 18u
 
Pool G Total Points Runs Against Runs For Seed
MC9 - Kujawski 3 1 2 1
Lake Erie Titans 2 1 1 2
MSA Saline - Evans 2 2 5 3
Michigan Panthers 2 5 3 4
MSA Montroy 1 2 0 5
 
Game # - Type Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 - Pool 7/20/2019 9am MC9 - Kujawski (1) Lake Erie Titans (1) Flat Rock: Field 1
2 - Pool 7/20/2019 10:30am MSA Montroy (0) Michigan Panthers (2) Flat Rock: Field 1
3 - Pool 7/20/2019 12:00pm MSA Montroy (0) Lake Erie Titans (0) Flat Rock: Field 1
4 - Pool 7/20/2019 1:30pm MSA Saline - Evans (5) Michigan Panthers (1) Flat Rock: Field 1
5 - Pool 7/20/2019 3:00pm MSA Saline - Evans (0) MC9 - Kujawski (1) Flat Rock: Field 1
6 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 8:00am Michigan Panthers (3) MSA Montroy (5) Flat Rock: Field 1
7 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 4:00pm Lake Erie Titans (2) MSA Saline - Evans (6) Flat Rock: Field 1
8 - Semi-Final 7/21/2019 6:00pm MC9 - Kujawski (9) MSA Montroy (1) Flat Rock: Field 1
9 - Championship 7/21/2019 8:00pm MC9 - Kujawski (3) MSA Saline - Evans (5) Flat Rock: Field 1